BEN TV
Oct 19, 2011 | 895 views | 0 0 comments | 10 10 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The Bayonne Educational Network at Bayonne High School announces its schedule for the week of Oct. 19 to the 25. Programs can be viewed on Cablevision Channel 77 and Verizon FIOS Channel 40.

Wednesday, Oct. 19:

12 a.m./p.m., BHS/Snyder Football

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., Robinson – Pre-K Celebration 2011

4:30 a.m./p.m., Oresko – Pre-K & Kindergarten Celebration 2011

5 a.m./p.m., Robinson – Kindergarten Day 2011

5:30 a.m./p.m., Donohoe – Grade 7 Math Lesson – Logical Reasoning

6 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., BHS/Bergen Tech Girls Volleyball

9 a.m./p.m., BHS/Snyder Football

11 a.m./p.m., BHS/Bergen Tech Girls Volleyball

Thursday, Oct. 20:

12 a.m./p.m., BHS/Snyder Football

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., Donohoe – Grade 7 Math Lesson – Logical Reasoning

4:30 a.m./p.m., Robinson – Pre-K & Kindergarten Celebration 2011

5 a.m./p.m., Oresko – Pre-K & Kindergarten Celebration 2011

5:30 a.m./p.m., Robinson – Kindergarten Day 2011

6 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., BHS/Bergen Tech Girls Volleyball

9 a.m./p.m., BHS/Snyder Football

11 a.m./p.m., BHS/Bergen Tech Girls Volleyball

Friday to Sunday, Oct. 21 to the 23:

12 a.m./p.m., District – Student Council Year in Review 2010-2011

1 a.m./p.m., BHS/Dickinson Boys Varsity Soccer

2 a.m./p.m., BBOED Special Meeting 9/13/11; BBOED Open Workshop 9/29/11

3 a.m./p.m., BBOED Open Workshop 9/29/11 continued

4 a.m./p.m., BBOED Public Meeting 9/29/11

4:30 a.m./p.m., BHS/Ferris Girls Volleyball

5 a.m./p.m., District – Student Council Year in Review 2010-2011

6 a.m./p.m., BHS/Dickinson Boys Varsity Soccer

7 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., BBOED Special Meeting 9/13/11; BBOED Open Workshop 9/29/11

9 a.m./p.m., BBOED Open Workshop 9/29/11 continued

10 a.m./p.m., BBOED Public Meeting 9/29/11

10:30 a.m./p.m., BHS/Ferris Girls Volleyball

11 a.m./p.m., District News

Monday, Oct. 24:

12 a.m./p.m., BHS/Snyder Football

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., Robinson – Kindergarten Day 2011

4:30 a.m./p.m., Donohoe – Grade 7 Math Lesson – Logical Reasoning

5 a.m./p.m., Robinson – Pre-K Celebration 2011

5:30 a.m./p.m., Oresko – Pre-K & Kindergarten Celebration 2011

6 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., BHS/Bergen Tech Girls Volleyball

9 a.m./p.m., BHS/Snyder Football

11 a.m./p.m., BHS/Bergen Tech Girls Volleyball

Tuesday, Oct. 25:

12 a.m./p.m., BHS/Snyder Football

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m. Oresko – Pre-K & Kindergarten Celebration 2011

4:30 a.m./p.m., Robinson – Kindergarten Day 2011

5 a.m./p.m., Donohoe – Grade 7 Math Lesson – Logical Reasoning

5:30 a.m./p.m., Robinson – Pre-K Celebration 2011

6 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., BHS/Bergen Tech Girls Volleyball

9 a.m./p.m., BHS/Snyder Football

11 a.m./p.m., BHS/Bergen Tech GirlsVolleyball

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet