BEN TV
Dec 07, 2011 | 1092 views | 0 0 comments | 7 7 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Bayonne Educational Network at BHS announces its schedule for the week of Dec. 7 to the 13. Programs can be viewed on Cablevision Channel 77 and Verizon FIOS Channel 40.

Wednesday, Dec. 7:

12 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Meet John Doe”

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Mary J. Donohoe vs. Henry Harris

5 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Nicholas Oresko vs. John M. Bailey

6 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., Lady Bees Volleyball vs. Kearny (Playoff)

9 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Meet John Doe”

11 a.m./p.m., Lady Bees Volleyball vs. Kearny (Playoff)

Thursday, Dec. 8:

12 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “The Bishop’s Wife”

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Mary J. Donohoe vs. Henry Harris

5 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Nicholas Oresko vs. John M. Bailey

6 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., Lady Bees Volleyball vs. Kearny (Playoff)

9 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “The Bishop’s Wife”

11 a.m./p.m., Lady Bees Volleyball vs. Kearny (Playoff)

Friday, Dec. 9:

12 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Miracle on 34th Street”

2 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Soccer vs. Dickinson

3 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Soccer vs. Dickinson

4 a.m./p.m., GHS Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial

5 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Soccer vs. Union City

6 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Soccer vs. Ferris

7 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial Playoffs

8 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Meet John Doe”

9 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial

10 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “A Christmas Carol”

Saturday, Dec. 10:

12 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Miracle on 34th Street”

2 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Bergen Tech

3 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Kearny Playoffs

4 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Ferris Playoffs

5 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Memorial Playoffs

6 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Union City X-2

7 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Kearny Playoffs

8 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Scrooge”

10 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Meet John Doe”

Sunday, Dec. 11:

12 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Union City

2 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “March of the Wooden Soldiers”

4 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Memorial

6 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Snyder

8 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Miracle on 34th Street”

10 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Scrooge”

Monday, Dec. 12:

12 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Scrooge”

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., Horace Mann Anti-Bully Lesson

4:30 a.m./p.m., Lady Bees Volleyball vs. Union City

5 a.m./p.m., Lady Bees Volleyball vs. Ferris

5:30 a.m./p.m., Lady Bees Volleyball vs. Dickinson

6 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial (Playoff)

9 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Scrooge”

11 a.m./p.m., Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial (Playoff)

Tuesday, Dec. 13:

12 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Scrooge”

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., Lady Bees Volleyball vs. Dickinson

4:30 a.m./p.m., Horace Mann Anti-Bully Lesson

5 a.m./p.m., Lady Bees Volleyball vs. Union City

5:30 a.m./p.m., Lady Bees Volleyball vs. Ferris

6 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial (Playoff)

9 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Scrooge”

11 a.m./p.m., Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial (Playoff)

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet