BEN TV
Feb 29, 2012 | 1385 views | 0 0 comments | 8 8 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The Bayonne Educational Network at Bayonne High School announces its schedule for the week of Wednesday, Feb. 29 to Tuesday, March 7. Programs can be viewed on Cablevision and Verizon FIOS Channel 40.

Wednesday, Feb. 29:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Snyder Playoff

1:00 a.m./p.m., Boys’ Basketball vs. St. Peter’s Prep

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Robinson: History Day

4:30 a.m./p.m., Oresko: Cyber Bullying

5:00 a.m./p.m., M.J. Donohoe Ring Ceremony

5:30 a.m./p.m., Lincoln: Respect Curriculum Video

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

8:00 a.m./p.m., Board of Education: Public Meeting 1/26/12

9:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Snyder Playoff

10:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Hoboken Playoff

11:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Football Team

Thursday, March 1:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Poetry Out Loud

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: ASCA vs. M.J. Donohoe Final Four

5:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Henry Harris vs. Washington Final Four

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

8:00 a.m./p.m., Board of Education: Public Meeting 1/26/12

9:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Hoboken Playoff

10:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Union City

11:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Snyder Playoff

Friday, March 2:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Swimming vs. Hudson Catholic

1:30 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey vs. River Dell

3:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Robinson School: History Day

4:30 a.m./p.m., BHS Swimming vs. Hudson Catholic

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

7:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees Volleyball

8:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. North Bergen

9:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. St. Peter’s Prep

10:00 a.m./p.m., The First District with Doreen Di Domenico Guest: Leo J. Smith Jr.

11:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey vs. Woodbridge

Saturday, March 3:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Swimming vs. Hudson Catholic

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Football

4:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees Soccer

5:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey vs. River Dell

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

7:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees Soccer

8:00 a.m./p.m., Jeffrey R. Stabile Gymnasium Dedication

9:00 a.m./p.m., The First District with Doreen Di Domenico Guest: Leo J. Smith Jr.

10:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Snyder Playoff

11:00 a.m./p.m., Boys’ Basketball vs. St. Peter’s Prep

Sunday, March 4:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Poetry Out Loud

2:00 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees Volleyball

2:30 a.m./p.m., BHS Swimming vs. Hudson Catholic

4:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey vs. River Dell

5:00 a.m./p.m., District 2011 Spelling Bee

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

7:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Football II

8:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Hoboken

9:30 a.m./p.m., BHS Swimming vs. Hudson Catholic

11:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Snyder Playoff

Monday, March 5:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Swimming vs. Hudson Catholic

1:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees Volleyball

4:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Washington vs. M.J. Donohoe Championship Game

5:30 a.m./p.m., Harry Potter Sorting Hat

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

8:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Swimming vs. Hudson Catholic

9:30 a.m./p.m., The First District with Doreen Di Domenico Guest: Leo J. Smith Jr.

10:00 a.m./p.m., Jeffrey R. Stabile Gymnasium Dedication

11:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. St. Peter’s Prep

Tuesday, March 7:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Poetry Out Loud

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Washington vs. M.J. Donohoe Championship Game

5:30 a.m./p.m., BHS The Best Choice

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

8:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Snyder Playoff

9:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Swimming vs. Hudson Catholic

10:30 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Hoboken

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet