BHS Monthly Calendar for April
Apr 06, 2011 | 1240 views | 0 0 comments | 14 14 recommendations | email to a friend | print
April 6 – Wednesday: 4 p.m., B. Baseball-St. Peter’s Prep (H); 4:30 p.m., G. Softball-St. Dominic (H), B. Tennis-Memorial (H), B. Volleyball-St. Peter’s Prep (H).

7 – Thursday: 4 p.m., B. Baseball-Marist (A); BBOED Workshop, 6 p.m.

8 – Friday: 4 p.m., B. Tennis-Woodbridge (A); 4:30 p.m., G. Softball-Ranney School (A); Faculty, Student, Alumni Recital, 7 p.m.

9 – Saturday: ACT at BHS; 9 a.m., B. Volleyball-Bloomfield, VB Tournament (A); 11 a.m., B. Baseball-Bloomfield (A); 12 p.m., G. Softball-Bergen Tech (A).

11 – Monday: 4 p.m., B. Tennis-Ferris (A); 4:15 p.m., B. Baseball-St. Peter’s Prep (H); 4:30 p.m., G. Softball-Ferris (A), B. Volleyball-Snyder (A).

12 – Tuesday: French, Italian, Spanish National Honor Society Rehearsal, periods 7 and 8; 4 p.m., B. Tennis-Hudson Catholic (H); 4:15 p.m., B. Baseball-Monroe (H).

13 – Wednesday: French, Italian, Spanish National Honor Society, 1 to 2:40 p.m.; 4 p.m., B. Tennis-St. Peter’s Prep (A); 4:30 p.m., B. Baseball-N. Bergen (A), B. Volleyball-Kearny (A).

14 – Thursday: 4 p.m., B. Tennis-Columbia (A); 4:30 p.m., B. Baseball-Hoboken (H).

15 – Friday: 1:11 p.m. dismissal; 4 p.m., G. Softball-N. Bergen (A), B. Tennis-St. Benedict’s (A); 4:30 p.m., B. Volleyball-Ferris (A).

16 –Saturday: 9 a.m., B. Volleyball-Bergen Catholic Inv. (A); 11 a.m., B. Baseball-Union (H); 1 p.m., G. Softball-Union Tournament (A).

18 – Monday: School closed; 11 a.m., B. Baseball-Dickinson (H), G. Softball-Union City(H), B. Tennis-Union City (A), B. Volleyball-Union City (H).

19 – Tuesday: School closed; 4 p.m., B. Tennis-Nutley (A); 7 p.m., B. Volleyball-St. Peter’s Prep (A).

20 – Wednesday: School closed; 11 a.m., B. Baseball-Memorial (H), G. Softball-Holy Family (H), B. Tennis-Kearny (H), B. Volleyball-McNair Academic (A).

21 – Thursday: School closed; 11 a.m., G. Softball-Hoboken (A), B. Tennis-Vorhees (H), B. Volleyball-Memorial (H); 4 p.m., B. Baseball-Linden (A).

22 – Friday: School closed; 11 a.m., B. Baseball-Ferris (A); Earth Day.

23 – Saturday: 11 a.m., B. Baseball-Old Bridge (H).

25 – Monday: School closed; 11 a.m., G. Softball-Kearny (H), B. Tennis-Dickinson (H); 4:30 p.m., B. Baseball-St. Mary’s (A), B. Volleyball-Dickinson (A).

27 – Wednesday: NHS Practice, periods 1, 2 and 3; 4:30 p.m., B. Baseball-Union City (H), G. Softball-St. Dominic (A), B. Tennis-N. Bergen (A), B. Volleyball-Snyder (H); National Honor Society, 7 p.m.

28 – Thursday: 4 p.m., B. Tennis-Clifton (H), B. Volleyball-Quad at St. Joe’s Metuchen (A); BBOED, public meeting, 8 p.m.

29 – Friday: Assembly schedule, Junior Ring Breakfast; 4 p.m., B. Tennis-Livingston (H); 4:30 p.m., B. Baseball-St. Peter’s Prep (A), B. Volleyball-Harrison (A).

30 – Saturday: 9 a.m., B. Volleyball-Livingston (A); 11 a.m., B. Baseball-St. Peter’s Boys HS (H).

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet