BHS Monthly Calendar for March
Mar 10, 2010 | 2447 views | 0 0 comments | 25 25 recommendations | email to a friend | print
March 2 – Tuesday: HSPA; Senior Cap & Gown Sale, Senior Lounge pds. 4-6; 5:30 p.m., B. Basketball-NJSIAA Westfield (H); 7 p.m., G. Basketball-NJSIAA Watchung Hills (H).

3 – Wednesday: HSPA; Senior Cap & Gown Sale, Senior Lounge pds. 4-6; J. Ring Sale-North Café pds. 4-6; TBA, G. Basketball-NJSIAA Columbis/Phillipsburg (A); B. Basketball_NJSIAA – Ridge/Franklin (A).

4 – Thursday: HSPA; Faculty, Student, Alumni Community Recital Rehearsal, 3-6 p.m.

5 – Friday: Faculty, Student, Alumni, Community Recital, 7 p.m.

8 – Monday: 6 p.m., G. Basketball – North Sectional Final (H).

9 – Tuesday: HSPA make-up.

10 – Wednesday: HSPA make-up.

11 – Thursday: HSPA make-up; BBOED workshop session, 6 p.m.

12 – Friday: 4 p.m., B. Baseball-Bloomfield (A-Scrim); 4:30 p.m., G. Softball – Nutley (H-Scrim); “Night of a Thousand Stars,” 6 p.m.

13 – Saturday: SAT at BHS; 11 a.m., B. Baseball-Waldwick (H-Scrim).

14 – Sunday: Daylight Savings Time begins.

15 – Monday: All State Jazz Auditions; 4:30 p.m., G. Softball-Elizabeth (A-Scrim).

16 – Tuesday: 4 p.m., B. Baseball – St. Mary’s (H-Scrim).

17 – Wednesday: Assembly Schedule, STUCO Gen. Assembly; 4 p.m., B. Baseball – Holmdel (H-Scrim), B. Volleyball – Passaic Valley (A-Scrim); St. Patrick’s Day.

18 – Thursday: BHS Production, “Anything Goes,” 7 p.m.

19 – Friday: 4 p.m., B. Volleyball-Old Bridge (A-Scrim); 4:30 p.m., G. Softball – Ft. Lee (A-Scrim); BHS Production, “Anything Goes,” 7 p.m.

20 – Saturday: 10 a.m. and 12 p.m., B. Baseball-Toms River (A-Scrim); TECH Rehearsals; BHS Production, “Anything Goes,” 7 p.m.; spring begins.

21 – Sunday: Bayonne St. Patrick’s Day Parade, 1 p.m.

22 – Monday: 4 p.m., B. Baseball-Westfield (H-Scrim); 4:15 p.m., B. Volleyball - Bridgewater-Raritan (H-Scrim); Faculty Student, Alumni, Community Art Exhibit, 3-22 to 3-26.

23 – Tuesday: 4:30 p.m., G. Softball –Bound Brook (A-Scrim).

24 – Wednesday: 3:30 p.m., B. Baseball – Watchung, Hills (H-Scrim).

25 – Thursday: 3:45 p.m., B. Baseball – Z Monsignor Farrell (H-Scrim); 4 p.m., B. Volleyball – Clifton (H-Scrim); 4:30 p.m., G. Softball – West Orange (H-Scrim); BBOED public mtg., 8 p.m.

26 – 4 p.m., B. Baseball – Westfield (A-Scrim); 4:30 p.m., G. Softball – McNair (H-Scrim); French, Italian, Spanish NHS Rehearsals, 8 a.m. to 3 p.m.; Sean Barbieri Luau for Life, 6 p.m.

27 – Saturday: 9 a.m., B. Volleyball – Christian Brothers (A-Scrim); 10 a.m. to 2 p.m., B. Baseball – Toms River (A-Scrim).

29 – Monday: World Language Quarterly.

30 – Tuesday, English and Science Quarterlies; 4 p.m., B. Volleyball – Bergen Cath. (A-Scrim); 4:30 p.m., G. Softball – Parsippany Hills (H-Scrim); Passover.

31 – Wednesday: Math and Social Studies Quarterlies; French, Italian, Spanish National Honor Society, 6 p.m.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet