Bayonne High School Monthly Calendar for May
May 04, 2011 | 1533 views | 0 0 comments | 16 16 recommendations | email to a friend | print
May 4 – Wednesday: 3:30 p.m., B. Baseball, New Dorp (H); 4 p.m., B. Tennis, Ferris (H); 4:15 p.m., G. Softball, Kent Place (A); 4:30 p.m., B. Volleyball, N. Bergen (H).

5 – Thursday: 3:45 p.m., C. Track, Iron Man inv., Mahwah (A); 7 p.m., B. Baseball, Hudson Catholic (A).

6 – Friday: Assembly schedule; 4 p.m., B. Tennis, Secaucus (H); 4:30 p.m., G. Softball, N. Bergen (H), B. Volleyball, Union City (A); Spring Vocal Concert, 7 p.m.

7 – Saturday: SAT at BHS; 9 a.m., C. Track, County Seat inv., Ramsey (A); 11 a.m., B. Baseball, Hudson County Rd. 2 (H); 2 p.m., G. Softball, Hudson County Rd. 2, (H).

8 – Sunday: Mother’s Day.

9 – Monday: 4 p.m., B. Tennis, St. Peter’s Prep (H); 4:30 p.m., G. Softball, Union City (A), B. Volleyball, McNair (H).

10 – Tuesday: 4 p.m., B. Tennis, McNair (H); 4:30 p.m., B. Baseball, Dickinson (A).

11 – Wednesday: 4:30 p.m., G. Softball, Holy Family (H); B. Baseball, Ferris (H); B. Tennis , Union City (H); B. Volleyball, Lincoln (A).

12 – Thursday: 4 p.m., B. Tennis, First Rd. State (A); C. Track, Hudson County Championships (A); B. Volleyball, Garfield (H); STUCO Spring Business Mtg., Six Flags.

13 – Friday: Assembly schedule, Senior Awards and STUCO Elections; 4 p.m., B. Tennis, Piscataway (A); Junior Cruise.

14 – Saturday: 9 a.m., C. Track, Hudson County Championships (A); 11 a.m., B. Baseball, Hudson County Quarter Finals (H); TBA, G. Softball, Hudson County Quarter Finals (H); B. Tennis, HCAL Singles/Doubles Tournament, (H).

16 – Monday: 4 p.m., B. Tennis, Kearny (A); TBA, B. Volleyball, HCIAL Rd. 1 (H).

17 – Tuesday: End of course biology test; 4 p.m. G. Softball, Essex County Vo-Tech (A); TBA, B. Volleyball, HCIAL Rd. 2 (H).

18 – Wednesday: End of course biology test; 4 p.m., B. Tennis, Dickinson (A); TBA, B. Baseball and G. Softball, Hudson County Semi-Finals (A).

19 – Thursday: End of course biology test, make-up; 4 p.m., B. Tennis, Rahway (A); TBA, B. Volleyball, HCIAL Semi-Finals (H).

20 – Friday: End of course biology test, make-up/ 4 p.m., B. Tennis, Rahway (A); TBA, B. Volleyball, HCIAL Semi-Finals (H).

21 – Saturday: 9 a.m., C. Track, Bernards Inv. (A); TBA, B. Baseball and G. Softball, Hudson County Finals (A); B. Tennis, HCIAL Final Rounds (A); Armed Forces Day.

23 – Monday: TBA, B. Tennis, HCIAL Team Tournament (H).

24 – Tuesday: End of course algebra test; TBA, B. Tennis, HCIAL Tournament (H).

25 – Wednesday: End of course algebra test, make-up; TBA, B. Tennis, HCIAL Team Tournament (H).

26 – Thursday: TBA, B. Tennis, HCIAL Team Tournament (H).

27 – Friday: Pep rally; 1:11p.m. Dismissal; 4 p.m., C. Track , NJSIAA Sectionals Old Bridge (A).

28 – Saturday: 9 a.m., C. Track, NJSIAA Sectionals, Old Bridge (A).

30 – Monday: School closed, Memorial Day.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet