Olympic Spirit Track League fifth fall meet
Nov 27, 2013 | 1100 views | 0 0 comments | 70 70 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The results of the Olympic Spirit’s fifth meet of the 2013 fall season held in Gregg/Hudson County Park are:

Girls

400 yards: 3 and 4 years old (1:47) – 1) Ciana Gomez, St. Henry; 2) Alexa Yuscavitch, St. Henry; 3) Gabriella Hana, All Saints; 4) Analise Trinidad, St. Al’s; 5) Jade, Friendship Family; 6) Jaeda Alvarenga, Friendship Family; 7) Camille Campbell, Friendship Family; 8) Sofia Gutierrez, All Saints; 9) Pamela Boyken, OLC; 10) Emily Palomino, St. Henry.

400 yards: 5 years old (1:33) – 1) Livia B. Diakogiannis, All Saints; 2) Julia Hester, All Saints; 3) Willa Garschagen, OLC; 4) Layla Zaki, OLC; 5) Kaelyn Fannan, St. Al’s; 6) Charlize Olmo, St. Henry; 7) Olivia Carna, All Saints; 8) Isabel Caldis, OLC.

550 yards: 6 and 7 years old (2:08) – 1) Maggie McCabe, All Saints; 2) Jaylyn Orefice, St. Augustine; 3) Kelly Hester, All Saints; 4) Jean Gurali, OLM; 5) Jazlynn Gonzalez, St. Henry; Alana Lugo, OLC; 7) Sophia Torres, St. Aug.; 8) Isabel Zambrano, St. Aug.; 9) Madison Maldnado, All Saints; !0) Karen Garcia, St. Aug.

550 yards: 8 and 9 years old (1:54) – 1) Kayla Kass, St. Henry; 2) Shade Jimenez, St. Henry; 3) Nica Saoi, St. Al’s; 4) Tashu Gupta, St. Henry; 5) Ariel Rankin, St. Henry; 6) Christine Brioso, OLM; 7) Alyssa Gonzalez, St. Henry; 8) Annie Zambrano, St. Aug.; 9) Brianna Argueta, St. Henry; 10) Carisma Garcia, All Saints.

½ mile: 10 and 11 years old (2:51) – 1) Suhayla Johnson, St. Henry; 2) Milani Bethel, St. Francis; 3) Brigid McCabe, All Saints; 4) Franchesa Morales, St. Al’s; 5) Eshita Jain, St. Henry; 6) Aryaa Patel, St. Francis; 7) Anngela Veger, St. Henry; 8) Alanna Ciarlandin, All Saints; 9) Ada Ojukwu, Sat. Al’s; 10) Julianna Giornalista, St. Henry.

½ mile: 12 and 13 years old (3:06) – 1) Nouran Omer, St. Henry; 2) Anna Filipkowski, St. Henry; 3) Molly Moran, All Saints; 4) Martha Reyes, St. Aug.; 5) Saiya Forty, St. Henry; 6) Kelsey Galarzo, St. Aug.

Boys

400 yards: 3 and 4 years old (2:00) – 1) Jasper Schwanberger, OLC; 2) Najay Best, St. Al’s; 3) Maxim Kikhar, St. Henry; 4) Fernando Fuentes, St. Henry; 5) Bengamin Galicia, Friendship Family; 6) Christopher Vazques, Friendship Family; 7) Faiden Doherty, St. Henry; 8) Denukuis Andrews, Friendship Family; 9) Sean McKinnie, Friendship Family; 10) Michael Bisciotis, St. Henry.

400 yards: 5 years old (1:34) – 1) Richard Yu, OLC; 2) Jordan Gonzalez, St. Al’s; 3) Gabriel Becker, St. Henry; 4) Jacob Anderson, OLC; 5) Khadeem Ndiaye, St. Henry; 6) Rocco Ingrassia, St. Al’s; 7) Conlin Yuscavitch, St. Henry; 8) Jullian Vineza, OLM; 9) Christopher Selvy, St. Al’s; 10) Paul Marko, All Saints.

550 yards: 6 and 7 years old (2:09) – 1) Steven Kass, St. Henry; 2) Yash Khanna, OLC; 3) Eric Tonne, All Saints; 4) Tyler Nieman, All Saints; 5) Diego Peralta, All Saints; 6) Max Patel, OLC; 7) Kyan Melendez, OLC; 8) Jason Peterson, St. Al’s; 9) Samyak Jain, St. Henry; 10) Justin Rodriguez, St. Henry.

550 yards: 8 and 9 years old (1:50) – 1) Noah Colon, St. Francis; 2) Oli Ojukwu, St. Al’s; Alex Zinkevich, St. Henry; 4) Tamer Johnson, St. Henry; 5) Andres Giron, St. Henry; 6) Nicholas Gonzalez, All Saints; 7) Ronan Tierney, OLC; 8) Vince Anonuevro, All Saints; 9) Ryan Pambov, OLC; 10) Matthew McCabe, All Saints.

½ mile: 10 and 11 years old (2:49) – 1) Tyler Parrado, St. Franics; 2) David Carrera, St. Augustine; 3) Francois Rodas, St. Henry; 4) Darby Johnny, All Saints; 5) Dean Baquiran, OLM; 6) Michael Novicio, All Saints; 7) Gabriel Baroni, St. Henry; 8) Peter Coar, St. Francis; 9) Jared Coss, St. Henry; 10) Dylan Baquiran, OLM.

½ mile: 12 and 13 years old (2:54) – 1) Tate Fryczynski, St. Henry; 2) Jorge Carrera, St. Aug.; 3) Andre Reyes, OLC; 4) Cody Mangrene, OLC; 5) Justin Balosia, St. Al’s; 6) Bruce Johnson, St. Al’s; 7) Jason Coss, St. Henry.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet