Olympic Spirit Track League holds second meet
May 08, 2013 | 1466 views | 0 0 comments | 4 4 recommendations | email to a friend | print
OLYMPIC SPIRIT TRACK COACHES & HELPERS – Melanie Torres, Phillip Webb, Christine Carreiro, John Hnath, Mercedes Alvarez, Justin Enes, Sharon Nadrowski, Al Long, Hans Parrado.
OLYMPIC SPIRIT TRACK COACHES & HELPERS – Melanie Torres, Phillip Webb, Christine Carreiro, John Hnath, Mercedes Alvarez, Justin Enes, Sharon Nadrowski, Al Long, Hans Parrado.
slideshow
GIRLS

250 meters: 4 years old (1:18) – 1) Alexa Yusinoch, St. Henry; 2) Julia Hester, All Saints; 3) Mara Ellerson, St. Henry; 4) Isabel Caldis, OLC; 5) Sophia Cintron, St. Al’s; 6) Truthe Ku, St. Augustine.

250 meters: 5 years old (1:00) – 1) Livia Diakogiannis, All Saints; 2) Keziah Thankachen, OLC; 3) Jazlynn Gonzalez, St. Henry; 4) Olivia Leisey, OLC; 5) Charlize Olno, St. Henry; 6) Penelope Flemming, OLC; 7) Anais Vega, St. Henry; 8) Kaelyn Fannan, St.Al’s, 9) Sidney Shaffer, St. Henry; 10) Emma White, OLM.

400 meters: 6 years old (1:40) – 1) Maggie McCabe, All Saints; 2) Kelly Hester, All Saints; 3) Riley Williams, St. Henry; 4) Jean Gurali, OLM; 5) Jaylyn Oregice, St. Augustine; 6) Florence Villa, OLM; 7) Sofia Espaillat, St. Henry; 8) Olivia Marum, St. Al’s; 9) Cameron Kalani, St. Augustine; 10) Amory Garcia, All Saints.

400 meters: 7 years old (1:33) – 1) Nica Saui, St. Al’s; 2) Zyarah Bell, St. Al’s; 3) Casey Detto, All Saints; 4) Isabella Graves, St. Augustine; 5) Ava Estrada, St. Henry; 6) Karen Garcia, St. Augustine.

500 meters: 8 years old (1:51) – 1) Kayla Kass, St. Henry; 2) Sade Jimenez, St. Henry; 3) Christine Brioso, OLM; 4) Karisma Garcia, All 5) Alyssa Gonzalez, St. Henry; 6) Cate Riely, OLC; 7) Hannah Delaney, All Saints; 8) Isabel Le Comple, St. Francis; 9) Claudia Gomez, St. Al’s; 10) Maelyn Martinez, St. Augustine.

500 meters: 9 years old (1:57) – 1) Jordan Mendolla, OLM; 2) Kaitlyn Arroyo, All Saints; 3) Elena Hernandez, St. Francis; 4) Haley Puynko, St. Henry; 5) Annie Zambrano, St. Augustine.

500 meters: 10 an d 11 years old (1:39) – 1) Suhayla Johnson, St. Henry; 2) Milani Bethal, St. Francis; 3) Angela Gonzalez, St. Aug.; 4) Bridgt McCabe, All Saints; 5) Yadl Hernandez, St. Aug.; 6) Katherine Weeks, St. Henry; 7) Molly Moran, All Saints; 8) Arya Patel, St. Francis; 9) Sarah Delaney, All Saints; 10) Sarah Tauriello, St. Francis.

600 meters: 12 and 13 years old (2:09) – 1) Nouran Omer, St. Henry; 2) Samantha Robertson, OLC; 3) Ana Crokos, OLC; 4) Noelia Rodriguez, St. Aug.; 5) Saiya Forty, St. Henry; 8) Martha Reyes, St. Aug.; 9) Natalia Nunez, St. Aug.; 10) Savannah Lambkin, OLC.

600 meters: 14 years old (2:23) – 1) Rachel Gonzalez, St. Henry; 2) Alison Kalani, St. Aug.; 3) Anaia Rodriguez, St. Aug.

BOYS

250 meters: 3 and 4 years old (1:06) – 1) Christian Russell, All Saints; 2) Anthony (AJ) Detto, All Saints; 3) Aden Webb, St. Al’s; 4) Nathaniel Elamorado, St. Henry; 5) Krish Goenka, OLC; 6) Krishnav Tapuriah, OLC; 7) Najay Best, St. Al’s; 8) Krishnav Tapuriah, OLC; 7) Najay Best, St. Al’s; 8) Fyllip[ Villa, OLM; 9) Joseph Makowski, St. Henry; 10) Joseph Olno, St. Henry.

250 meters: 5 years old (0:53) – 1) Max Patel, OLC; 2) Joseph Ciariandin, All Saints; 3) Mickel Taylor, St. Henry; 4) Lucas Hernandez, St. Francis; 5) Jake Russell, All Saints; 6) Otavio Rubies, OLC; 7) RJ Yu, OLC; 8) Gabriel Becker, St. Henry; 9) Ryan Halligan, St. Francis; 10) Kyan Melendez, OLC.

400 meters: 6 years old (1:36) – 1) Diego Perlata, All Saints; 2) Jack Halligan, St. Francis; 3) Tyler Nieman, All Saints; 4) Steven Kass, St. Henry; 5) Noah Santos, St. Aug.; 6) Jaiden McInnis, All Saints; 7) Xavier Straisser, St. Henry; 8) Zachary Zulueta, OLM; 9) Aidan Miklas, All Saints; 10) Anthony Gomes, St. Al’s.

400 meters: 7 years old (1:34) – 1) Nikko Lallo, St. Al’s; 2) Ryan Pambou, OLC; 3) Eric Tonne, All Saints; 4) Jay Agudel, St. Al’s; 5) Mark Hana, All Saints; 6) Jovi Gil, St. Aug.; 7) Aarav Patel, St. Francis; 8) Collin Gurali, OLM; 9) Liam Hester, All Saints; 10) Marcelo Garcia, St. Al’s.

500 meters: 8 years old (2:08) – 1) Ruben Rodriguez, St. Aug.; 2) Maci Robinson, St. Aug.; 3) Shawn Orefice, St. Aug.; 4) Rene Hernandez, St. Aug.; 5) Jack Moran, All Saints; 6) Mathew McCabe, All Saints; 7) Raoul Bernal, OLM; 8) Ethan Acuna, OLM; 9) Aidan Chludzinski, All Saints; 10) Aidan Mancha, St. Francis.

500 meters: 9 years old (1:46) – 1) Noah Colon, St. Francis; 2) Daniel Malligan, St. Francis; 3) Connor Barrow, OLM; 4) Tamer Johnson, St. Henry; 5) Matthew Dobronsky, All Saints; 6) Diego Pena, St. Francis; 7) Cody Strausser, St. Henry; 8) Justin Cu, OLM.

500 meters: 10 and 11 years old (1:37) – 1) Francoise Rodas, St. Henry; 2) Tyler Porrado, St. Francis; 3) David Carrera, St. Aug.; 4) Andrew Wholf, St. Francis; 5) Gabriel Baroni, St. Henry; 6) Nicholas Escobar, All Saints; 7) Cian Riely, OLC; 8) Peter Coan, St. Francis; 9) Christian Nadlansacay, OLC; 10) Sebastian Pena, St. Francis.

600 meters: 12 and 13 years old (2:02) – 1) Kwadin Smith, St. Henry; 2) John Hester, All Saints; 3) Andre Reyes, OLC; 4) Jorge Carren, St. .; 5) Eduardo Safanara, St. Aug.; 6) Orlando Gonzalez, St. Aug.; 7) Bruce Johnson, St. Al’s; 8) Daniel Safanova, St. Aug.

600 meters: 14 years old (1:55) – 1) Aaron Rosario, OLC; 2) David Hoyos, St. Aug.; 3) Brian McGinn, St. Henry; 4) Jeremy Rodriguez, St. Aug.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet