PAL basketball results
Jan 01, 2014 | 1533 views | 0 0 comments | 62 62 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Intermediate Boys, December 11,12

Shamrock Society (2-0) 34 BCB (1-1) 19

Shamrock: Fedor Ligabo-21, Chris Herring-9, Matty Page-2, Jayden Martinez-2

BCB: Thomas Cotter-9, Jeff Van Sant-3, John Mernar-3, Tyler Young-2, Joseph Caldwell-2



Unico (1-1) 53 NAACP (1-1) 44

Unico: Jacob Vodrazka-22, Shane Paradine-20, Thamir Lamarr-9, Brian Baranok-2

NAACP: Greg Pease-30, John Smith-6, Aidan Calcaterra-4, Prime Payton-3, Ziad Allam-2



Leisure Sports (2-0) 39 Cresci Law (0-2) 36

Leisure: Matt Brown-17, Jack Tobar-11, CJ Cerbone-5, Greg Van Sant-2, Michael Gray-2, Jake Nowak-2

Cresci: Jared Dias-22, John Anderson-4, Kevin Bartnett-4, Louis Brattole-2, Landon Paradine-2, Jason Petrakian-2



Marine Corp (2-0) 47 Big Apple (0-2) 30

Marine: Azhaun Dingle-21, Rockquan Richburg-19, Rafael Sarrosa-4, Tandai Motsi-3

Big Apple: Ivan Alas-10, Xavier George-8, David Folger-4, Paolo Pasquali-4, Stephan Chowanec-2



IMTT (1-1) 18 FMBA (0-2)

IMTT: Jose Burgos-11, Devin Baret-4, Nick Valencia-3

FMBA: Anthony Flynn-9, Yousef Elesbany-2, Noah Irwin-2, Dean Pelliccio-2



Intermediate Boys, December 17,19

BCB (2-1) 49 NAACP (2-1) 36

BCB: Thomas Cotter-24, Tyler Young-9, Justin O'Connor-5, Anthony Cruz-4, Joseph Caldwell-4, John Mernar-3

NAACP: Greg Pease-35, Alphonso Jackson-1



Marine Corp (3-0) 49 Shamrock Society (2-1) 43 (Overtime)

Marine: Rockquan Richburg-26, Azhaun Dingle-17, Giancarlo Megale-6

Shamrock: Fedor Ligabo-21, Chris Herring-15, Ray Ortiz-4, Jayden Martinez-3



Unico (2-1) 29 Leisure Sports (2-1) 25

Unico: Thamir Lamarr-13, Jacob Vodrazka-13, Shane Paradine-3

Leisure: Jack Tobar-12, Matt Brown-8, Greg Van Sant-2, CJ Cerbone-2, Anthony Klich-1



Big Apple (1-2) 34 IMTT (1-2) 27

Big Apple: Xavier George-19, Robby Bloom-5, Stephan Chowanel-4, Dave Folger-2, Gabriel George-2, Brandon Vazquez-1

IMTT: Devin Baret-20, Eric Fonseca-4 Mozart Chinequa-3



Cresci Law (1-2) 34 FMBA (0-3) 29

Cresci: Jared Dias-17, Landon Paradine-6, Kevin Bartnett-4, Jason Petrakian-4, Rami Amin-3

FMBA: Anthony Flynn-15, Noah Irwin-11, Matt Dobronsky-2, Ryan McNamara-1

Junior Boys, December 21, 22

Mark's Roofng (2-0) 21 Danan Hughes (0-2) 9

Mark's: Liam Doherty-8, Aidan Paradine-7, Vance Lawra-4, Matt Scepkowski-2

Danan Hughes: Chris Ponczek-3, Dylan Kielb-2, Joseph Sims-2, Youssef Farag-2



Peninsula (1-1) 15 Mares (0-2) 5

Peninsula: Thomas Dorans-5, Zahir Powell-5, Terence Boyle-2, Sam Porch-2, Cory Felton-1

Mares: Raul Cortinas-3, Xavier Walton-2



Shop Rite (2-0) 32 Second Mesa (1-1) 26 (Double Overtime)

Shop Rite: Jonathan Green-23, Jacob Tse-8, Jayson Stinson-1

Second Mesa: Adam Zidan-14, Chris Valencia-11, Casey Leto-1



DeSena (2-0) 27 Daves Transmission (0-2) 16

DeSena: Avery Powell-15, Andrew Johnston-4, Nick Longobardi-4, Javon Reid-2, Brandon Perucki-2

Daves: Brandon Kobryn-8, Chase Pease-5, Jason Roberts-3



Junior Girls, December 22

Mackenzie (2-0) 17 Perrucci (0-2) 6

Samantha Galano-16, Trinity Watson-1

Perrucci: Amber Miltenberg-2, Elena Vodychko-2, Olivia Sobecki-2



Sully's (2-0) 20 BYPA (0-2) 13

Sully's: Alyssa Urbanski-12, Sydney Royster-6, Mena Hafiz-2

BYPA: Emma Essex-6, Sara Ferdji-6, Jessica Van Sant-1

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet