BEN TV
Nov 09, 2011 | 1073 views | 0 0 comments | 9 9 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The Bayonne Educational Network at Bayonne High School announces the station’s schedule for Nov. 9 to the 15. Programs can be viewed on Cablevision Channel 77 and Verizon FIOS Channel 40.

Wednesday, Nov. 9:

12 a.m./p.m., BHS/Union City Football

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., Mann – RESPECT – Anti-Bullying Lesson, Grade 8

4:30 a.m./p.m., Oresko – Student Council Installation

5 a.m./p.m., BHS/Union City Girls’ Volleyball

5:30 a.m./p.m., Midtown – Student Council Installation

6 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., BHS/Union City Boys Soccer

9 a.m./p.m., BHS/Union City Football

11 a.m./p.m., BHS/Union City Boys’ Soccer

Thursday, Nov. 10:

12 a.m./p.m., BHS/Union City Football

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., Midtown – Student Council Installation

4:30 a.m./p.m., Mann – RESPECT – Anti-Bullying Lesson, Grade 8

5 a.m./p.m., Oresko – Student Council Installation

5:30 a.m./p.m., BHS/Union City Girls’ Volleyball

6 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., BHS/Union City Boys’ Soccer

9 a.m./p.m., BHS/Union City Football

11 a.m./p.m., BHS/Union City Boys’ Soccer

Friday to Sunday, Nov. 11 to the 13:

12 a.m./p.m., BHS/Kearny Girls’ Volleyball Playoff

1 a.m./p.m., BHS/Memorial Girls’ Soccer Playoff

2 a.m./p.m., BBOED Open Workshop & Public Meeting 10/20/11

3:30 a.m./p.m., Mann – Student Council Installation

4 a.m./p.m., BHS/Ferris Girls’ Volleyball Playoff

5 a.m./p.m., BHS/Kearny Girls’ Volleyball Playoff

6 a.m./p.m., BHS/Memorial Girls’ Soccer Playoff

7 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., BBOED Open Workshop & Public Meeting 10/20/11

9:30 a.m./p.m., Mann – Student Council Installation

10 a.m./p.m., BHS/Ferris Girls’ Volleyball Playoff

11 a.m./p.m., District News

Monday, Nov. 14:

12 a.m./p.m., BHS/St. Anthony Football

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., BHS/Union City Girls’ Volleyball

4:30 a.m./p.m., Midtown – Student Council Installation

5 a.m./p.m., Mann – RESPECT – Anti-Bullying Lesson, Grade 8

5:30 a.m./p.m., Oresko – Student Council Installation

6 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., BHS/Union City Boys’ Soccer

9 a.m./p.m., BHS/St. Anthony Football

11 a.m./p.m., BHS/Union City Boys’ Soccer

Tuesday, Nov. 15:

12 a.m./p.m., BHS/St. Anthony Football

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., Oresko – Student Council Installation

4:30 a.m./p.m., BHS/Union City Girls’ Volleyball

5 a.m./p.m., Midtown – Student Council Installation

5:30 a.m./p.m., Mann – RESPECT – Anti-Bullying Lesson, Grade 8

6 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., BHS/Union City Boys’ Soccer

9 a.m./p.m., BHS/St. Anthony Football

11 a.m./p.m., BHS/Union City Boys’ Soccer

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet