BEN TV
Nov 30, 2011 | 1071 views | 0 0 comments | 7 7 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The Bayonne Educational Network at BHS announces the station’s schedule for Nov. 30 to Dec. 6. Programs can be viewed on Cablevision Channel 77 and Verizon FIOS Channel 40.

Wednesday, Nov. 30:

12 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Union City

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., Horace Mann Student Council Installation

4:30 a.m./p.m., Midtown Student Council Installation

5 a.m./p.m., Nicholas Oresko Student Council Installation

5:30 a.m./p.m., Respect: Anti-Bullying Lesson

6 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial (Playoff)

9 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Scrooge”

11 a.m./p.m., Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial (Playoff)

Thursday, Dec. 1:

12 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Union City

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., Lady Bees Volleyball vs. Union City

4:30 a.m./p.m., Lady Bees Volleyball vs. Ferris

5 a.m./p.m., Lady Bees Volleyball vs. Dickinson

5:30 a.m./p.m., Respect: Anti-Bullying Lesson

6 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial (Playoff)

9 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Scrooge”

11 a.m./p.m., Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial (Playoff)

Friday, Dec. 2:

12 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Miracle on 34th Street”

2 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Soccer vs. Dickinson

3 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Soccer vs. Dickinson

4 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial

5 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Soccer vs. Union City

6 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Soccer vs. Ferris

7 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial Playoffs

8 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “March of the Wooden Soldiers”

9 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial

10 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “A Christmas Carol”

Saturday, Dec. 3:

12 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Miracle on 34th Street”

2 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Bergen Tech

3 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Kearny Playoffs

4 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Ferris Playoffs

5 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Memorial Playoffs

6 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Union City X-2

7 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Kearny Playoffs

8 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “March of the Wooden Soldiers”

10 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Memorial Playoffs

11 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Ferris Playoffs

Sunday, Nov. :

12 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Union City

2 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “March of the Wooden Soldiers”

4 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Memorial

6 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Snyder

8 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Miracle on 34th Street”

10 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. St. Anthony’s

Monday, Dec. 5:

12 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Union City

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., Horace Mann Anti-Bully Lesson

4:30 a.m./p.m., Lady Bees Volleyball vs. Union City

5 a.m./p.m., Lady Bees Volleyball vs. Ferris

5:30 a.m./p.m., Lady Bees Volleyball vs. Dickinson

6 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial (Playoff)

9 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Scrooge”

11 a.m./p.m., Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial (Playoff)

Tuesday, Dec. 6:

12 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Union City

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., Lady Bees Volleyball vs. Dickinson

4:30 a.m./p.m., Horace Mann Anti-Bully Lesson

5 a.m./p.m., Lady Bees Volleyball vs. Union City

5:30 a.m./p.m., Lady Bees Volleyball vs. Ferris

6 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial (Playoff)

9 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Scrooge”

11 a.m./p.m., Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial (Playoff)

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet