BEN TV
Mar 07, 2012 | 1288 views | 0 0 comments | 15 15 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The Bayonne Educational Network at Bayonne High School announces its schedule for the week of Wednesday, March 8, to Tuesday, March 14. Programs can be viewed on Cablevision and Verizon FIOS Channel 40.

Wednesday, March 8:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Snyder Playoff

1:00 a.m./p.m., Boys’ Basketball vs. St. Peter’s Prep

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: M.J. Donohoe vs. Henry Harris

5:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Midtown vs. Henry Harris

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

8:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Midtown vs. Henry Harris Playoff

9:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: M.J. Donohoe vs. Henry Harris

10:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Midtown vs. Henry Harris

11:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Midtown vs. Henry Harris Playoff

Thursday, March 9:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Poetry Out Loud

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Snyder Playoff

5:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Henry Harris vs. Washington Final Four

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

8:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Hoboken

9:30 a.m./p.m., BHS Swimming vs. Hudson Catholic

11:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Snyder Playoff

Friday, March 10:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Swimming vs. Hudson Catholic

1:30 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. North Bergen

3:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Robinson School: History Day

4:30 a.m./p.m., BHS Swimming vs. Hudson Catholic

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

7:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees Volley Ball

8:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. North Bergen

9:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. St. Peter’s Prep

10:00 a.m./p.m., The First District with Doreen DiDomenico, Guest: Leo J. Smith Jr.

11:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey vs. Woodbridge

Saturday, March 11:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Snyder Playoff

1:00 a.m./p.m., Boys’ Basketball vs. St. Peter’s Prep

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Boys’ Soccer

4:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees Volleyball

5:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey vs. Fairlawn

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

7:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Football

8:00 a.m./p.m., Jeffrey R. Stabile Gymnasium Dedication

9:00 a.m./p.m., The First District with Doreen DiDomenico, Guest: Leo J. Smith Jr.

10:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Snyder Playoff

11:00 a.m./p.m., Boys’ Basketball vs. Union City

Sunday, March 12:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Poetry Out Loud

2:00 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees Volleyball

2:30 a.m./p.m., BHS Swimming vs. Hudson Catholic

4:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey vs. River Dell

5:00 a.m./p.m., District 2011 Spelling Bee

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

7:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Football II

8:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Hoboken

9:30 a.m./p.m., BHS Swimming vs. Hudson Catholic

11:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Snyder Playoff

Monday, March 13:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Swimming vs. Hudson Catholic

1:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees Volleyball

4:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Washington vs. M.J. Donohoe Championship Game

5:30 a.m./p.m., Harry Potter Sorting Hat

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

8:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Swimming vs. Hudson Catholic

9:30 a.m./p.m., The First District with Doreen DiDomenico, Guest: Leo J. Smith Jr.

10:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Dickinson

11:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Hoboken

Tuesday, March 14:

12:30 a.m./p.m., BHS Poetry Out Loud

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Washington vs. M.J. Donohoe Championship Game

5:30 a.m./p.m., BHS The Best Choice

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

8:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Snyder Playoff

9:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Swimming vs. Hudson Catholic

10:30 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Hoboken

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet