BEN TV
Mar 14, 2012 | 1411 views | 0 0 comments | 17 17 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The Bayonne Educational Network at Bayonne High School announces its schedule for the week of Wednesday, March 14 to Tuesday, March 20. Programs can be viewed on Cablevision and Verizon FIOS Channel 40.

Wednesday, March 14:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Snyder Playoff

1:00 am./p.m., Boys’ Basketball vs. Union City

2:30 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Vroom Sings a Happy Song

5:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Vroom vs. Oresko

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

8:00 a.m./p.m., Bayonne Board of Ed Public Meeting 2/23/12

9:30 a.m./p.m., Bayonne Board of Ed Special Public Meeting 3/1/12

10:00 a.m./p.m., Vroom: Respect 2011

10:30 a.m./p.m., Vroom Sings a Happy Song

11:30 a.m./p.m., Vroom Student Council

Thursday, March 15:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Poetry Out Loud

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Snyder Playoff

5:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: M.J. Donohoe

5:30 a.m./p.m., Championship Game

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

8:00 a.m./p.m., Bayonne Board of Ed Public Meeting 2/13/12

9:30 a.m./p.m., Bayonne Board of Ed Special Public Meeting 3/1/12

10:00 a.m./p.m., Greensboro Four Presentation

11:30 a.m./p.m., District News

Friday, March 16:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Swimming vs. Hudson Catholic

1:30 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Lincoln

3:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Robinson School: History Day

4:30 a.m./p.m., BHS Swimming vs. Hudson Catholic

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

7:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Football

8:00 a.m./p.m., Greensboro Four Presentation

9:30 a.m./p.m., Greensboro Four Presentation

11:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey vs. Fairlawn

Saturday, March 17:

12:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Robinson vs. Lincoln

1:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Oresko vs Bailey

2:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Midtown vs. Henry Harris

3:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Woodrow Wilson vs. Horace Mann

4:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Washington vs. All Saints

5:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Vroom vs. Oresko

6:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Vroom vs. Bailey

7:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Oresko vs. Midtown

8:00 a.m./p.m. Jake’s Game of the Week: Robinson vs. Lincoln

9:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Midtown vs. Henry Harris Playoff

10:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: M.J. Donohoe vs. Washington Championship Game

11:30 a.m./p.m., District News

Sunday, March 18:

12:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Bailey vs. All Saints

1:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Horace Mann vs. Washington

2:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Horace Mann vs. Oresko

3:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Midtown vs. Henry Harris

4:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Oresko vs. All Saints

5:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Oresko vs. All Saints Playoff

6:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Robinson vs. Lincoln

7:00 a.m./p.m., District News

8:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: M.J. Donohoe vs. Washington Championship Game

9:30 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Oresko vs. Midtown

10:30 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Henry Harris vs. Washington Final Four

11:30 a.m./p.m., District News

Monday, March 19:

12:30 a.m./p.m., BHS Swimming vs. Hudson Catholic

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Washington vs. M.J. Donohoe Championship Game

5:30 a.m./p.m., Harry Potter Sorting Hat

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

8:00 a.m./p.m., Greensboro Four Presentation

9:30 a.m./p.m., The First District with Doreen DiDomenico Guest: Leo J. Smith Jr.

10:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Hoboken

11:30 a.m./p.m., District News

Tuesday, March 20:

12:30 a.m./p.m., BHS Poetry Out Loud

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Washington vs. M.J. Donohoe Championship Game

5:30 a.m./p.m., BHS The Best Choice

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

8:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls Basketball vs. Snyder Playoff

9:00 a.m./p.m., Greensboro Four Presentation

10:30 a.m./p.m., Greensboro Four Presentation

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet