Olympic Spirit Track League announces results
Oct 10, 2012 | 713 views | 0 0 comments | 5 5 recommendations | email to a friend | print

The opening day of the Olympic Spirit Track League’s 37th fall cross country season was held on Sept. 22 in Stephen R. Gregg Hudson County Park. The results are:

GIRLS 400 yards: 3 to 4 year olds (1:50) – 1) Livia Diakogiannis, All Saints; 2) Jazlynn Gonzalez, St. Henry; 3) Charlize Olmo, St. Henry; 4) Anais Veger, St. Henry; 5) Julia Hester, All Saints; 6) Isabella Ramirez, All Saints; 7) Alexa Yuscavitch, St. Henry; 8) Isabel Caldis, OLC; 9) Savannah Williams, All Saints.

400: 5 year olds (1:44) – 1) Maggie McCabe, All Saints; 2) Jean Gurali, OLM; 3) Anika Paul, OLC; 4) Florence Ria Villa, OLM; 5) Leila Taveras, All Saints; 6) Keziah Thankachan, OLC; 7) Isabella Bueno, All Saints; 8) Amory Garcia, All Saints; 9) Sanvi Inampudi, All Saints; 10) Adrianna Baron, St. Henry.

550 yards: 6 to 7 year olds (2:18) – 1) Cate Riley, OLC; 2) Emma Lee, OLC; 3) Riley Williams, St. Henry; 4) Kelly Hester, All Saints; 5) Gabrielle Morton, OLC; 6) Casey Detto, All Saints; 7) Clara, OLC; 8) Isabella Graves, St. Augustine; 9) Cameron Kalani, St. Augustine; 10) Ava Estrada, St. Henry.

3/8 mile: 8 to 9 year olds (2:20) – 1) Angela Gonzalez, St. Augustine; 2) Angela Veger, St. Henry; 3) Kaitlyn Arroya, All Saints; 4) Sade Jimenez, St. Henry; 5) Alexandria Taveras, All Saints; 6) Kayla Kass, St. Henry; 7) Gina Estrada, St. Henry; 8) Mia Ongay, All Saints; 9) Alanna Ciariandin, All Saints; 10) Haley Puynko, St. Henry.

½ mile: 10 to 11 year olds (2:21) – 1) Suhayla Johnson, St. Henry; 2) Ava Gonzalez, All Saints; 3) Andrea Marrero, All Saints; 4) Casey White, St. Henry; 5) Naya Olacio, St. Henry; 6) Haley Fiuza, St. Henry; 7) Molly Moran, All Saints; 8) Katherine Weeks, St. Henry; 9) Alyssa Iglesias, St. Augustine; 10) Kayla Baquiran, OLM.

½ mile: 12 to 13 year olds (3:16) – 1) Rachel Gonzalez, St. Henry; 2) Leah Nevins, All Saints; 3) Stephanie Peters, St. Henry; 4) Alison Kalani, St. Augustine; 5) Martha Reyes, St. Augustine; 6) Alexandra Kahagins, St. Augustine; 7) Alyssa Massa, OLC; 8) Anaia Rodriguez, St. Augustine; 9) Julia Koppisch, OLC; 10) Isabella Morey, St. Augustine.

BOYS 400 yards: 3 to 4 year olds (2:13) – 1) Anthony “AJ” Detto, All Saints; 2) Christian Russell, All Saints; 3) Conlin Yuscavitch, St. Henry; 4) Mihe Riely, OLC; 5) Fyllip Raven Villa, OLM; 6) Gabriel Becker, St. Henry; 7) Finn Riely, OLC; 8) Khadeen Ndiaye, St. Henry; 9) Devin Curtis, St. Henry; 10) Brady Traba, All Saints.

400 yards: 5 year olds (1:46) – 1) Steven Kass, St. Henry; 2) Ronan Spiers, All Saints; 3) Jude Sutterfield, OLC; 4) Jaiden McInnis, All saints; 5) Yash Khama, OLC; 6) Joseph Ciailandon, All Saints; 7) L.J. Colon, St. Henry; 8) Diego Peralta, All Saints; 9) Kyan Melendez, OLC; 10) Aaron Cu, OLM.

550 yards: 6 to 7 year olds (2:16) – 1) Jack Morange, All Saints; 2) Matthew McCabe, All Saints; 3) Anthony Gibbs, OLC; 4) Collin Gurali, OLM; 5) Eric Tonne, All Saints; 6) Tyler Nieman, All Saints; 7) Raoul Bernal, OLM; 8) Liam Hester, All saints; 9) Valentino Bilotti, OLC; 10) Nicholas Herrmann, All Saints.

3/8 mile: 8 to 9 year olds (2:19) – 1) Ian Lee, OLC; 2) Donald Darts, OLC; 3) Connor Barrow, OLM; 4) Jonathon Gonzalez, St. Henry; 5) Tamer Johnson, St. Henry; 6) Naci Robinson, St. Augustine; 7) Joseph Lavrenza, OLM; 8) Ethan Acuna, OLM; 9) Ruben Rodriguez, St. Augustine; 10) Cian Riely, OLC.

½ mile: 10 to 11 year olds (2:53) – 1) Julian Gibson, St. Henry; 2) Mark Del Castillo, OLM; 3) Andre Reyes, OLC; 4) Paolo Pasquali, All Saints; 5) Orlando Gonzalez, St. Augustine; 6) Dean Baquiran, OLM; 7) Christian Madlansacay, OLC; 8) Lucas Vinci, All Saints.

½ mile: 12 to 13 year olds (2:52) – 1) Aaron Rosario, OLC; 2) Stuart Arthur, OLC; 3) Johan Hester, All Saints; 4) Tyler Curtis, St. Henry; 5) Steven Ferrales, St. Augustine; 6) Brian McGinn, St. Henry; 7) Jeremy Rodriguez, St. Augustine.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet