Olympic Spirit Track League Meet results
Jun 05, 2013 | 1323 views | 0 0 comments | 14 14 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The sixth track competition of the spring season was held May 22 in Stephen R. Gregg Hudson County Park. The results are:

GIRLS

400 meters: 3 and 4 years old (2:11) – 1) Alexa Yuscanitch, St. Henry; 2) Mara Ellerson, St. Henry; 3) Jax Ryals, St. al’s; 4) Ali O’Donnell, St. Henry; 5) Bridget O’Donnell, St. Henry.

400 meters: 5 years old (1:47) – 1) Livia Diakogiannis, All Saints; 2) Jazlynn Gonzalez, St. Henry; 3) Kaelyn Fahnan, St. Al’s; 4) Olivia Leisey, OLC; 5) Penelope Fleming, OLC; 6) Anars Veger, St. Henry; 7) Emma White, OLM; 8) Alyssa Gonzalez, St. Henry; 9) Syndey Schaefer, St. Henry; 10) Molly Palomino, St. Henry.

600 meters: 6 and 7 years old (2:36) – 1) Mica Saoi, St. Al’s; 2) Maggie McCabe, All Saints; 3) Jordyn Lewis, St. Henry; 4) Zyarah Bell, St. Al’s; 5) Jean Gurali, OLM; 6) Isabella Graves, St. Augustine; 7) Florence Villa, OLM; 8) Caden Giles, St. Al’s; 9) Casey Detto, All Saints; 10) Daniela Skop, OLC.

600 meters: 8 and 9 years old (2:16) – 1) Kayla Kass, St. Henry; 2) Jordan Mendolla, OLM; 3) Sade Jimenez, St. Henry; 4) Mia Ongay, all Saints; 5) Elena Hernandez, St. Francis; 6) Chjristine Brioso, OLM; 7) Alyssa Gonzalez, St. Henry; 8) Karisam Garcia, All Saints; 9) Haley Paymklo, St. Henry; 10) Isabel Lcompte, St. Francis.

1200 meters: 10 and 11 years old (4:33) – 1) Suhayla Johnson, St. Henry; 2) Milani Bethel, St. Francis; 3) Angela Gonzalez, St. Aug.; 4) Anna Filipkowski, St. Henry; 5) Bridget McCabe, All Saints; 60 Angela Veger, St. Henry; 7) Katherine Weeks, St. Henry; 8) Aryaa Patel, St. Francis; 9) Sarah Tauriello, St. Francis; 10) Caroline O’Rourke, All Saints.

1500 meters: 12 and 13 years old (6:55) – 1) Nouran Omer, St. Henry; 2) Noelia Rodriguez, St. Aug.; 3) Kayla Baquiran, OLM; 4) Saiya a. Forty. St. Henry; 5) Martha Reyes, St. Aug.; 6) Natalia Nunez, St. Aug.; 7) Ashantia-Ariel Edwards, St. Francis; 8) Larisa Dailey, OLM; 9) Julia Koppisch, OLC; 10) Kalsey Galarza, St. Aug.

1500 meters: 14 years old (7:10) – 1) Rachel Gonzalez, St. Henry; 2) Jacqueline Tuangco, St. Al’s; 3) Kayla Gomez, St. Al’s.

BOYS

400 meters: 3 and 4 years old (2:10) – 1) Nathaniel Enamorado, St. Henry; 2) Charlie Fisher, OLC; 3) Krishnav Tapurian, OLC; 4) Kaah Camelo, OLC; 5) Matthew Marum, St. Al’s; 6) Krish Goenka, OLC; 7) Fyllip Vill, OLM; 8) Najay Best, St. Al’s; 9) Jullian Vineza, OLM; 10) Aiden Rogers, St. Al’s.

400 meters: 5 years old (1:41) – 1) Max Patel, OLC; 2) Lucas Hernandez, St. Francis; 3) Kyan Melendez, OLC; 4) Michael King, St. al’s; 5) R J Yu, OLC; 6) Otavio Rubies, OLC; 7) Joseph Ciarlandin, All Saints; 8) Ryan Halligan, St. Francis; 9) Mickell Taylor, St. Henry; 10) Anthony (AJ) Detto, All Saints.

600 meters: 6 and 7 years old (2:28) – 1) Olisadebe Ojukwu, St. Al’s; 2) Ryan Pambou, OLC; 3) Steven Kass, St. Henry; 4) Jack Halligan, St. Francis; 5) Noah Santos, St. Aug.; 6) Jay Agudelo, St. Al’s; 7) Jovi Gil, St. Aug.; 8) Jaiden McInnis, All Saints; 9) Jason Rengifo, St. Aug.; 10) Mark Hana, All Saints.

600 meters: 8 and 9 years old (2:16) – 1) Connor Barrow, OLM; 2) Noah Coon, St. Francis; 3) Nikko Lallo, St. Al’s; 4) Tamer Johnson, St. Henry; 5) Daniel Hallligan, St. Francis; 6) Joshua Tauriello, St. Francis; 7) Shawn Orefice, St. Aug.; 8) Jack Moran, All Saints; 9) Aidan Mancha, St. Francis; 10) Matthew McCabe, All Saints.

1200 meters: 10 and 11 years old (4:34) – 1) Francois Rodas, St. Henry; 2) David Carrera, St. Aug.; 3) Ian Lee, OLC; 4) Justin Balasia, St. Al’s; 5) Thomas Moran, St. Francis; 6) Andrew Wholf, St. Francis; 7) Sebastian Pena, St. Francis; 8) Gabriel Baroni, St. Henry; 9) Peter Coon, St. Francis; 10) Nicholas Escovar, All Saints.

1500 meters: 12 and 13 years old (6:52) – 1) Knadir Smith, St. Henry; 2) Jorge Carrera, St. Aug.; 3) Jonah Sierra, St. Aug.; 4) Eduardo Safanova, St. Aug.; 5) Orlando Gonzalez, St. Aug.; 6) Bruce Johnson, St. Al’s; 7) Daniel Safanova, St. Aug.; 8) Eric Liao, OLM.

1500 meters: 14 years old (5:49) – 1) Aaron Rosario, OLC; 2) Ryan Pacheco, St. Al’s; 3) Brian McGinn, St. Henry.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet