Olympic Spirit Track League holds fourth meet
Oct 30, 2013 | 1043 views | 0 0 comments | 41 41 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The results of the Olympic Spirit’s fourth meet, held October 12 in Gregg/Hudson County Park are:

GIRLS

¼ mile: 3 and 4 years old (1:55) – 1) Mara Ellerson, St. Henry; 2) Giana Gomez, St. Henry; 3) Alexa Yuscavitch, St. Henry; 4) Leah Condo, All Saints; 5) Gabreiella Hana, All Saints; 6) Brianna Russell, All Saints; 7) Analise Trinidad, St. Al’s; 8) Sofia Gutierrez, All Saints; 9) Abigail Bissiotis, St. Henry; 10) Aliyah IcInnis,All Saints.

¼ mile: 5 years old (1:47) – 1) Livia B. Diahogiannis, All Saints;2) Jazlyne Gonzalez, St. Henry; 3) Julia Hester, All Saints; 4) Layla Zaki, OLC; 5) Olivia Carna, All Saints; 6) Willa Garschagen, OLC; 7) Isabel Caldis, OLC.

3/8 mile: 6 and 7 years old (2:36) – 1) Ava Russell, All Saints; 2) Jaylyn Orefice, St. Augustine; 3) Kelly Hester, All Saints; 4) Riley Williams, St. Henry; 5) Ivanna Gomez, OLC; 6) Jean Gurali, OLM; 7) Anika Paul, OLC; 8) Alana Lugo, OLC; 9) Keziah Thankachan, OLC; 8) Olivia Leisey, OLC.

3/8 mile: 8 and 9 years old (2:27) – 1) Kayla Kass, St. Henry; 2) Sade Jimenez, St. Henry; 3) Nica Saol, St. Al’s; 4) Elana Hernandez, St. Francis; 5) Christine Brioso, OLM; 6 Ariel Rankin, St. Henry; 7) Tashu Gupta, St. Henry; 8) Briana Argueta, St. Henry; 9) Alyssa Gonzalez, St. Henry.

5/8 mile: 10 and 11 years old (3:30) – 1) Sukayla Johnson, St. Henry; 2) Rachel Rasionshy, St. Francis; 3) Milani Bethel, St. Francis; 4) Angela Veger, St. Henry; 5) Sarah Tauriello, St. Francis; 6) Aarya Patel, St. Francis; 7) Ada Ojukwn, St. Al’s; 8) Caroline O’Rourke, All Saints; 9) Jaylyn Terrero, St. Aug.; 10) Samantha Cueto, St. Aug.

5/8 mile: 12 and 13 years old (4:08) – 1) Rebecca Raslonshy, St. Francis; 2) Nourana Omar, St. Henry; 3) Molly Moran, All Saints; 4) Martha Reyes, St. Aug.; 5) Kelsey Galarza, St. Aug.

BOYS

¼ mile: 3 and 4 years old(2:09) – 1) Jasper Schwanberger, OLC; 2) J. Edward Wumah, Friendship Family; 3) Aden Webb, St. Al’s; 4) Aiden Rogers, St. Al’s; 5) Christopher Vazquez, Friendship Family; 6) Cristiano Allum, OLC; 7) Fernando Fuentes, St. Henry; 8) Najay Best, St. Al’s; 9) Ty Madray, Friendship Family; 10) Ryan Smith, St. Henry.

¼ mile: 5 years old (1:45) – 1) Jake Russell, All Saints; 2) Kaden Williams, St. Henry; 3) Richard Yu, OLC; 4) Otavio Rubies, OLC; 5) AJ Detto, All Saints; 6) Jordan Gonzalez, St. Al’s; 7) Jacob Anderson, OLC; 8) Khadeem Ndiaye, St. Henry; 9) Krish Goenka, OLC; 10) Conlon Yuscavitch, St. Henry.

3/8 mile: 6 and 7 years old (2:39) – 1) Tyler Nieman, All Saints; 2) Max Patel, OLC; 3) Yash Khanna, OLC; 4) Lucas Hernandez, St. Francis; 5) Kyan Melendez, OLC; 6) Diego Peralta, All Saints; 7) Steven Kass, St. Henry; 8) Eric Tonne, All Saints; 9) Samyak Jain, St. Henry; 10) Justin Rodriguez, St. Henry.

3/8 mile: 8 and 9 years old (2:18) – 1) Noah colon, St. Francis; 2) Oli Ojukwu, St. Al’s; 3) Joshua Tauriello, St. Francis; 4) Michael Berkovitz, OLC; 5) Tamer Johnson, St. Henry; 6) Alex Zinkevich, St. Henry; 7) Chris Benkovitz, OLC; 8) Aidan Mancha, St. Francis; 9) Andres Giran, St. Henry; 10) Nile Zaki, OLC.

5/8 mile: 10 and 11 years old (3:38) – 1) Tyler Parrado, St. Francis; 2) Francois Rodas, St. Henry; 3) David Carrera, St. Aug.; 4) Antonio Hallbenet, St. Henry; 5) Jeremy Shere, OLC; 6) Darby Johnny, All Saints; 7) Dean Baquiran, OLM; 8) Peter Coar, St. Francis; 9) Gabriel Baroni, St. Henry; 10) Michael Novicio, all Saints.

5/8 mile: 12 and 13 years old (3:36) – 1) Marcus Rivera, St. Francis; 2) Tate Fryczynski, St. Henry; 3) Jorge Carrera, St. Aug.; 4) Cody Mangerer, OLC; 5) Bruce Johnson, St. Al’s; 6) Christian Madlansacay, OLC.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet