Olympic Spirit Track League results
Dec 04, 2013 | 1010 views | 0 0 comments | 38 38 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The sixth week of competition for the Olympic Spirit Track League’s individual achievement fall cross country season was recently held in Gregg/Hudson County Park. The results are as follows:

Girls

¼ mile: 3 and 4 years old (1:58) – 1) Mara Ellerson, St. Henry; 2) Ciana Gomez, St. Henry; 3) Leyi Yuscavitch, St. Henry; 4) Brianna Russell, All Saints; 5) Jade, Friendship Family; 6) Gabriella Hana, All Saints; 7) Abigail Bissiotis, St. Henry; 8) Sophia Milachouski, All Saints; 9) Sofia Gutierrez, All Saints; 10) Leah Condo, All Saints.

¼ mile: 5 years old (1:56) – 1) Livia B. Diakogiannis, All Saints; 2) Layla Zaki, OLC; 3) Isabel Caldis, OLC; 4) Sarai Rivas, St. Al’s.

3/8 mile: 6 and 7 years old (2:37) – 1) Maggie McCabe, All Saints; 2) Jean Gurali, OLM; 3) Jazlynn Gonzalez, St. Henry; 4) Jaylyn Orefice, St. Augustine; 5) Candance Cueto, St. Aug.; 6) Olivia Leisey, OLC; 7) Madison Maldonado, All Saints; 8) Isabel Zambrano, St. Aug.; 9) Ava Estrada, St. Henry; 10) Amory Garcia, All Saints.

½ mile: 8 and 9 years old (3:17) – 1) Kayla Kass, St. Henry; 2) Sade Jimenez, St. Henry; 3) Nica Saoi, St. Al’s; 4) Elena Hernandez, St. Francis; 5) Christine Brioso, OLM; 6) Ariel Rankin, St. Henry; 7) Alyssa Gonzalez, St. Henry; 8) Tashu Gupta, St. Henry; 9) Annie Zambrano, St. Aug.; 10) Carisma Garcia, All Saints.

¾ mile: 10 and 11 years old (4:35) – 1) Suhayla Johnson, St. Henry; 2) Milani Bethel, St. Francis; 3) Brigid McCabe, All Saints; 4) Rachel Raslowsky, St. Francis; 5) Angela Veger, St. Henry; 6) Sarah Tauriello, St. Francis; 7) Eshita Jain, St. Henry; 8) Aryaa Patel, St. Francis; 9) Julianna Giornalista, St. Henry; 10) Jaylin Terrero, St. Aug.

¾ mile: 12 and 13 years old (4:54) – 1) Rebecca Raslowsky, St. Francis; 2) Nouran Omes, St. Henry; 3) Saiya Forty, St. Henry; 4) Molly Moran, All Saints.

Boys

¼ mile: 3 and 4 years old (1:58) – 1) J. Edward Wumah, Friendship Family; 2) Jasper Schwanberger, OLC; 3) Maxim Kukhar, St. Henry; 4) Demetrius Andrews, Friendship Family; 5) Luke Wilkins, All Saints; 6) Michael, St. Henry; 7) Raiden Dohesty, St. Henry; 8) Gavin Maksel, All Saints; 9) Ty Madray, Friendship Family; 10) Nicolas Bissiotis, St. Henry.

¼ mile: 5 years old (1:46) – 1) Jake Russell, All Saints; 2) Otavio Rubis, OLC; 3) Richard Yu, OLC; 4) Jordan Gonzalez, St. Al’s; 5) A J Detto, All Saints; 6) Christian Russell, All Saints; 7) Khadeem Ndiaye, St. Henry; 8) Gabriel Becker, St. Henry; 9) Jeremy Paron, St. Augustine; 10) Christopher Selby, St. Al’s.

3/8 mile: 6 and 7 years old (2:37) – 1) Yash Khanna, OLC; 2) Max Patel, OLC; 3) Tyler Nieman, All Saints; 4) Steven Kass, St. Henry; 5) Kyan Melendez, OLC; 6) Lucas Tonne, All Saints; 9) Jaiden McInnis, All Saints; 10) Jayson Perry-Po, St. Aug.

½ mile: 8 and 9 years old (3:06) – 1) Noah colon, St. Francis; 2) Joshua Tauriello, St. Francis; 3) Alex Zinkevich, St. Henry; 4) Aiden Mancha, St. Francis; 5) Matthew McCabe, All Saints; 6) Michael Benkovitz, OLC; 7) Chris Benkovitz, OLC; 8) Andres Giron, St. Henry; 9) Ryan Pambou, OLC; 10) Sean Orefice, St. Aug.

¾ mile: 10 and 11 years old (4:26) – 1) Tyler Parrado, St. Francis; 2) David Carrero, St. Aug.; 3) Francisco Rodas, St. Henry; 4) Antonio Hallenbck, St. Henry; 5) Darby Johnny, All Saints; 6) Sebastian Pena, St. Francis; Peter Coar, St. Francis; 8) Jared Coss, St. Henry; 9) Yajat Doshi, St. Aug.; 10) Janos Lucas, St. Al’s.

¾ mile: 12 and 13 years old (4:18) – 1) Marcus Rivera, St. Franics; 2)Tate Fryczynski, St. Henry; 3) Jorge Carrera, St. Aug.; 4) Cody Mangerere, OLC; 5) Bruce Johnson, St. Al’s; 6) Jason Coss, St. Henry; 7) Kendall King, All Saints.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet