Olympic Spirit Track League results
Dec 11, 2013 | 899 views | 0 0 comments | 46 46 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The seventh and final meet of the fall cross-country season was held at Gregg/Hudson County Park. The results of this championship meet are as follows:

Girls

500 yards: 3-5 years old (2:03) – 1) Livia B. Diakogiannis, All Saints; 2) Mara Ellerson, St. Henry; 3) Ciana Gomez, St. Henry; 4) Anais Veger, St. Henry; 5) Layla Zaki, OLC; 6) Julia Hester, AllSaints; 7) Alexa Yuscavitch, St. Henry; 8) Willa Garschagen, OLC; 9) Charlize Olmo, St. Henry; 10) Brianna Russell, All Saints.

½ mile: 6 – 7 years old (3:34) – 1) Maggie McCabe, All Saints; 2) Ava Russelll, All Saints; 3) Kelly Hester, All Saints; 4) Angelina Shere, OLC; 5) Jazlynn Gonzalez, St. Henry; 6) Jean Gurali, OLM; 7) Jaylyn Orefice, St. Augustine; 8) Keziah Thankachan, OLC; 9) Olivia Leisey, OLC; 10) Ivanna Gomez, OLC.

½ mile: 8-9 years old (3:08) – 1) Kayla Kass, St. Henry; 2) Shade Jimenez, St. Henry; 3) Nica Saoi, St. Al’s; 4) Elena Hernandez, St. Francis; 5) Christine Brioso, OLM; 6) Ariel Rankin, St. Henry; 7) Isabel Lecompte, St. Francis; 8) Tasho Gupta, St. Henry; 9) Annie Zambrano, St. Aug.; 10) Alyssa Gonzalez, St. Henry.

1 mile: 10-11 years old (6:26) – 1) Suhayla Johnson, St. Henry; 2) Milani Bethel, St. Francis; 3) Rachel Raslowsky, St. Francis; 4) Brigid McCabe, All Saints; 5) Franchesca Morales, St. Al’s; 6) Angela Veger, St. Henry; 7) Eshita Jain, St. Henry; 8) Sarah Tauriello, St. Francis; 9) Aryaa Patel, St. Francis; 10) Alanna Ciarlandin, All Saints.

1 mile: 12-13 years old (6:52) – 1) Rebecca Raslowsky, St. Francis; 2) Anna Filipkowski, St. Henry; 3) Nouran Omer, St. Henry; 4) Molly Moran, All Saints; 5) Saiya A. Forty, St. Henry; 6) Martha Reyes, St. Aug.; 7) Kelsey Galarza, St. Aug.

Boys

500 yards: 3-5 years old (1:54) – 1) Jake Russell, All Saints; 2) Otavio Rubies, OLC; 3) Aarman Osdemir, OLC; 4) Richard Yu, OLC; 5) Jordan Gonzalez, St. Al’s; 6) Gabriel Becker, St. Henry; 7) Chris Selby, St. Al’s; 8) Christian Russell, All Saints; 9) Krish Goenka, OLC; 10) Jasper Schwangerger, OLC.

½ mile: 6-7 years old (3:40) – 1) Yash Kahnna, OLC; 2) Lucas Hernandez,St. Francis; 3) Kyan Melendez, OLC; 4) Steven Kass, St. Henry; 5) Tyler Niemani, All Saints; 6) Jaycen Peterson, St. Al’s; 7) Max Patel, OLC; 8) Joseph Ciarlandin, All Saints; 9) Samyak Jain, St. Henry; 10) Eric Tonne, All Saints.

½ mile: 8-9 years old (3:02) – Noah Colon, St. Francis; 2) Joshua Tauriello, St. Francis; 3) Sebastian Morales, St. Al’s; 4) Aidan Mancha, St. Francis; 5) Taner Johnson, St. Henry; 6) Andres Giron, St. Henry; 7) Ryan Pambou, OLC; 8) Liam Hester, All Saints; 9) Mile Zaki, OLC; 10) Matthew McCabe, All Saints.

1 mile: 10-11 years old (5:58) – 1) Tyler Parado, St. Francis; 2) David Carrera, St. Augustine; 3) Antonio Hallenbeck, St. Henry; 4) Darby Johnny, all Saints; 5) Sebastian Pena, St. Francis; 6) Peter Coar, St. Francis; 7) Gabriel Baroni, St. Henry; 8) Dean Baquiran, OLM; 9)Jared Coss, St. Henry; 10) Anthony Rankin, St. Henry.

1 mile: 12-13 years old (6:05) – 1) Tate Fryczynski, St. Henry; 2) Andre Reyes, OLC; 3) Jorge Carrera, St. Aug.; 4) Justin Balasia, St. Al’s; 5) Cody Mangerere, OLC; 6) Kendall King, All Saints; 7) Christian Madlansacay, OLC; 8) Bruce Johnson, St. Al’s; 9) Jason Coss, St. Henry.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet