Olympic Spirit Track League Results for week 4
Jun 04, 2014 | 681 views | 0 0 comments | 13 13 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The fourth week of competition for the Olympic Spirit Track League’s spring season was recently held in Gregg/Hudson County Park. Co-directors John Hnath and Al Long were ably assisted by coaches Sharon Nadrowski, Mercedes Alvarez; Justin Enes, Lauren Bell, Jose Bustamonte, Han Parrado , Phillip Webb.

The results are as follows:

Girls:

300 meters: 5 and under time (:79)

1) Jordyn Taylor, St. Henry; 2) Rose Arroyo, All Saints; 3) Emily Palamino, St. Henry; 4) Ali O’Donnel, St. Henry; 5) Bridget O’Donnel, St. Henry;6)Stefanie Pavon, SAS

500 meters: 6 year old. (2:05)

1) Livia B. Diakogiannis –All Saints; 2) Grace Marafioti , St. Henry; 3) Jazlynn Gomzalez, St. Henry; 4) Anna Kobryn, St. Henry; 5) Emilia Mikhnevich, St. Henry; 6)Charlize Olmo, St. Henry; 7) Anais Veger , St. Henry; 8) Willa Garschagen, OLC ; 9) Alyssa Palomino, St. Henry; 10) Niscala Sahskrit, OLC

500 meters: 7 year old. (2:01)

1) Maggie McCabe, All Saints; 2) Kayla Cyrus, St. Henry;3) Jean Gurali, OLM; 4) Kelly Hester, All Saints; 5)Riley Lintag, St. Al’s; 6) Ariana Napper, St. Al’s; 7) Penelope Fleming, OLC; 8) Anissa Najmeddin, SAS

600 meters : 8 and 9 years old. Time (2:06)

1) Sade Jimenez, St. Henry ; 2) Kayla Kass, St. Henry; 3) Nica Saoi, St. Al’s; 4) Brianna Argueta, St. Henry; 5) Alyssa Gonzalez, St. Henry; 6) Christine Brioso, OLM; 7)Saniella Skop, OLC; 8) Kayla Pinas, SAS; 9) Sarai Andara, SAS

600 meters: 10 and 11 years old (2:13)

1) Brigid McCabe, All Saints; 2) Arya Patel, St. Francis; 3) Kaitlyn Arroryo, All Saints; 4) Julia Oakley, SAS; 5) Ariel Rankin, St. Henry; 6) Jaylyn Terrero, SAS; 7)Camille Rivas, SAS; 8) Haley Puynko, St. Henry; 9) Lilly Roman, SAS

700 meter dash: 12-14 (2:31)

1) Saiya Forty, St. Henry; 1) Milani Bethel, St. Francis 11yrs; 2) Martha Reyes, SAS 3) Afran Ali, St. Henry; 4) Sarah Tauriello St. Francis; 5) Gabriela Cruz, All Saints; 6) Hanna Dobronsky, All Saints; 7) Molly Moran, All Saints; 8) Yamin Najmeddin, SAS; 8) Kelsey Galarza, SAS 14 yrs.

Boys:

300 meters: 3 - 5 year olds (:80)

1) Dean Ali, St. Henry; 2) Chrisiano Allum, OLC; 3) Jeremy Pavon, SAS; 4) Jullian Vineza , OLM; 5) Maxsim Kukhar, St. Henry; 6) Jasper Schwamberger, OLC; 7) Christopher Selby, St. Al’s; 8)Indio Arenido, St. Al’s 9) Raiden Doherty, St. Henry; 10) Gerard Hester, All Saints

500 meters: 6 year olds (2:00)

1) Lucas Hernandez, St. Francis; 2)RJ Yu, OLC; 3) Otavio Rubies, OLC; 4) Mickell Taylor, St. Henry; 5) Kyan Melendez,OLC ; 6) Gaberiel Pena; St. Francis; 7) Gabriel Becker, St. Henry; 8) Jacob Vazquez, St. Al’s

500 meters: 7 year olds (2:02)

1) Yash Khanna, OLC; 2) Noah Santos, SAS; 3)Steven Kass, St. Henry; 4)Gavin Cantada, St. Al’s; 5)Jasper Martin, St. Francis; 6) Peter Ghaly, St. Henry; 7)Louis Osorio, SAS; 8) Nicholas Lynn , All Saints; 9) Aaron Cu, OLM

600 meters: 8-9 year olds 2:11)

1) Devyn Jackson, St. Henry; 2) Joshua Tauriello, St. Francis; 3)Andres Giron , St. Henry; 4)Matthew McCabe, All Saints; 5) Aidan Mancha, St. Francis; 6)Nicholas Gonzalez, All Saints; 7)Jack Moran, All Saints; 8)Tyler Mjartan, St. Al’s; 9) Yvan Osirio, SAS; 10)Liam Hester, All Saints

600 meters: 10 and 11 years old (2:10)

1) Donald Davis, OLC; 2) Sebastian Pena, St. Francis; 3)Gabriel Baroni, St. Henry; 4) Taner Johnson, St. Henry; 5)Vincent Mattiello , All Saints; 6)Noah Colon, St. Francis; 7) AJ Bianciella, All Saints; 8)Peter Coar, St. Francis; 9) Ian Giron, St. Henry; 10)Collin Jones, St. Al’s

700 meters: 12- 14 years old (2:21)

1) Tyler Parrado, St. Francis; 2) Francisco Rodas, St. Henry; 3)Dean Baquiran, OLM; 3)Vruthik Thakkar, OLC (14 yrs); 4)Jason Coss, St. Henry ; 4) Steven Ferrales, SAS (14 yrs);5) Bruce Johnson, St. Al’s

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet