Olympic Spirit Track League Results
Jun 11, 2014 | 554 views | 0 0 comments | 14 14 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The sixth week of competition for the Olympic Spirit Track League’s spring season was recently held in Gregg/Hudson County Park. Co-directors John Hnath and Al Long were ably assisted by coaches Sharon Nadrowski, Mercedes Alvarez; Justin Enes, Lauren Bell, Jose Bustamonte, Han Parrado , Phillip Webb.

The results are as follows:

Girls:

400 meters: 5 and under time (1:46)

1) Ciana Gomez, St. Henry; 2) Mara Ellerson, St. Henry; 3) Alexa Yuscavitch , St. Henry; 4) Zarie Clarke, St. Henry; 5) Emily Palomino, St. Henry; 6) Stefanie Pavon, SAS

600 meters: 6 and 7 year olds Time (2:26)

1). Maggie McCabe, All Saints; 2) Livia B. Diakogiannis, All Saints; 3) Jazlynn Gonzalez, St. Henry; 4) Emilia Mikhnevich, St. Henry; 5) Grace Marafioti , St. Henry; 6) Kelly Hester, All Saints; 7) Florence Villa, OLM; 8) Nyla Baclay, SAS; 9) Charlize Olmo, St. Henry; 7) Anais Veger , St. Henry

600 meters : 8 and 9 year olds Time (2:10)

1) Kayla Kass, St. Henry; 2)Sade Jimenez, St. Henry, 3)Christina Brioso, OLM; 4)Alyssa Conzalez, St. Henry; 5) Briana Argueta, St. Henry; 6) Jaylyn Orefice, SAS; 7) Isabella Graves, SAS; 8)Daniella Skop, OLC; 9) Isabel Zambrani, SAS; 10) Kayla Pinas, SAS

1200 meters: 10 and 11 years old (4:47)

1) Milani Bethel, St. Francis; 2) Brigid McCabe, All Saints; 3) Julia Oakley, SAS; 4) Aryaa Patel, St. Francis; 5) Elena Hernandez, St. Francis; 6) Annie Zambiano, SAS; 7) Isabel Lecompte, St. Francis; 8)Camille Rivas, SAS;

1500 meters: 12-13 (7:10)

1) Nouran Omer, St. Henry; 2) Molly Moran, All Saints; 3)Martha Reyes, SAS; 4) Saiya Forty, St. Henry; 5) Lillian Martin, St. Francis; 6) Gabriela Cruz, All Saints; 7) Jazmin Najmeddin, SAS

Boys

400 meters 5 and under (1:47)

1) Jaydyn Sopko, SAS; 2) Chrisiano Allum, OLC; 3) Jasper Schwamberger, OLC; 4) Fyllip Villia, OLM; 5) Jullian Vineza , OLM; 6) Jeremy Pavon , SAS; 7) Raiden Doherty, St. Henry; 8) Joseph Olmo, St. Henry; 9)Dominic DosaReis, Friendship Daycare; 10) Gerard Hester, All Saints;

600 meters: 6 and 7 year olds (2:29)

1) Tyler Nieman, All Saints; 2) Kyan Melendez, OLC; 3) RJ Yu, OLC; 4) Lucas Hernandez, St. Francis; 5) Otavio Rubies, OLC; 6) Noah Santos, SAS; 7) Yash Khanna, OLC; 8)Steven Kass, St. Henry; 9) Max Patel, OLC ; 10)Gabriel Pena, St. Francis;

600 meters: 8 and 9 year olds( 2:10)

1) Devyn Jackson, St. Henry; 2) Shawn Orefice, SAS; 3) Aidan Mancha, St. Francis; 4) Matthew McCabe, All Saints; 5)Jack Moran, All Saints; 6) Andres Giron, St. Henry; 7) Ivan Osorio, SAS; 8)Liam Hester, All Saints; 9) Ethan Acuna, OLM; 10) Eric Tonne, All Saints;

1200 meters: 10 and 11 years old (5:10)

1) Sebastian Pena, St. Francis; 2) Donald Dais, OLC; 3)Vincent Mattiello , All Saints; 4) Peter Coar, St. Francis; 5) Tamer Johnson, St. Henry; 6) Ian Giron, St. Henry; 7) Dylan Baquiran, OLM; 8)Justin Cu, OLM; 9) Prince Sopko, SAS

1500 meters: 12- 14 years old (7:07)

1) Dean Baquiran, OLM, 1) Vrathik Thakkar, OLC (14) (7:05); 2) Steven Ferrales, SAS (14)

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet