BHS Monthly Calendar for September
Aug 26, 2009 | 1710 views | 0 0 comments | 25 25 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Sept. 1 – Tuesday: G. Soccer – McNair (H) and G. Tennis – McNair (H), 10 a.m. (scrimmage).

2 – Wednesday: Freshman Orientation, 9 a.m.; B. Soccer – Newark E. Side (H), 4 p.m. (scrimmage).

3 – Thursday: B. Soccer – Union Cath. (H), time TBA (scrimmage); G. Soccer – Lyndhurst (A), 4 p.m. (scrimmage).

5 – Saturday: B. Football – Newton (H), 11 a.m. (scrimmage).

7 – Monday: Labor Day.

8 – Tuesday: Faculty Convocation, BHS Staff Only.

9 – Wednesday: 1:11 Dismissal.

10 – Thursday: 1:11 Dismissal; G. Soccer – Elizabeth (A), 6:30 p.m. (scrimmage); BBOED Workshop Session, 6 p.m.

11 – Friday: Patriot Day; 1:11 Dismissal; B. Soccer – Dickinson (A), 4 p.m.; C. Cross County – Season Opener Invite (H), 4 p.m.; B. Football – Dickinson (A), 4 p.m.; C. Cross County – Season Opener Invite (H), 4 p.m.; B. Football – Lincoln (H), 7 p.m.

12 – Saturday: G. Soccer – Fair Lawn (H), 11 a.m.

13 – Sunday: Hispanic Day Parade.

14 – Monday: G. Volleyball – Dickinson (H), 4 p.m.; G. Tennis – N. Bergen (A), 4:30 p.m.; B. Soccer – Ferris (H), 6 p.m.; Fall Play Auditions, 4 to 6 p.m.

15 – Tuesday: Fall Play Auditions, 4 to 6 p.m.

16 – Wednesday: G. Soccer – Kearny (A), 4 p.m.; B. Soccer – Hudson Cath. (H), 4 p.m.; G. Volleyball – St. Dominic (A), 4 p.m.; G. Tennis – St. Dominic (A), 4:15 p.m.; Fall Play Auditions, 4 to 6 p.m.

17 – Thursday: G. Soccer – Morris Knolls (A), 4:15 p.m.

18 – Friday: B. Soccer – Kearny (H), 4 p.m.; G. Volleyball – Kearny (H), 4 p.m.; G. Tennis – Memorial (A), 4:30 p.m.; B. Football – N. Bergen (A), 7 p.m.

19 – Saturday: C. Cross County – Passaic County Coaches Invite (A), 9 a.m.; B. Soccer – County Prep (H), 10 a.m.

21 – Monday: G. Soccer – St. Dominic (H), 4 p.m.; G. Tennis – Dickinson (H), 4 p.m.; B. Soccer – Memorial (A), 4:30 p.m.; G. Volleyball – N. Bergen (H), 4:30 p.m.

22 – Tuesday: STUCO HR REP/ALT Election Deadline.

23 – Wednesday: Back to School Night, 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.; G. Volleyball – Ferris (A), 4 p.m.; G. Tennis – Ferris (H), 4 p.m.; B. Soccer – N. Bergen (H), 4:30 p.m.

24 – Thursday: Assembly Schedule – STUCO Gen. Assembly Mtg.; G. Volleyball – Holy Family (A), 4 p.m.; G. Soccer – Memorial (A), 4:30 p.m.; BBOED public mtg., 8 p.m.

25 – Friday: School Closed – Staff Development Day; G. Soccer – Holy Family (A), 4 p.m.; G. Tennis – Kearny (H), 4 p.m.; G. Volleyball – Union City (H), 4:30 p.m.

26 – Saturday: G. Volleyball- Livingston Tournament (A), 9 a.m.; B. Football – Fair Lawn (A), 1 p.m.; USSBA Band Competition, 3 p.m.

28 – Monday: School Closed – Yom Kippur, B. Soccer – St. Peter’s Prep (A), 4 p.m.; G. Tennis – Union City (H), 4:30 p.m.; G. Soccer – N. Bergen (H), 4:30 p.m.

29 – Tuesday: G. Volleyball – Memorial (A), 4:30 p.m.

30 – Wednesday: G. Soccer – Union City (A), 4 p.m.; G. Tennis – N. Bergen (H), 4:30 p.m.; B. Soccer – Union City (A), 7 p.m.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet