BHS Monthly Calendar for February
Feb 05, 2010 | 2050 views | 0 0 comments | 16 16 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Feb. 1 – Monday: TBA, Bowling – Position Week (H): 7 p.m., B. Wrestling – Torah Acad. Of Bergen (A).

2 – Tuesday: Assembly Schedule, Junior Scheduling Assembly; End of Marking Period 2; Club/Activity Pics in Library Afterschool; 7 p.m., G. Basketball – Kearny (H), B. Basketball – St. Peter’s Prep (H).

3 – Wednesday: Club/Activity Pics in Library Afterschool; 4 p.m., B. Swimming – Marist (A), G. Swimming – Marist (H); 5 p.m., Indoor Track – Metro Invite NYC Armory.

4 – Thursday: 4 p.m., Indoor Track – State Sectional Toms River; 5:30 p.m., G. Basketball – Marist (H); 7 p.m., B. Basketball – High Tech (A); Faculty, Student, Alumni Production, “The Crucible” at 7 p.m.

5 – Friday: Assembly Schedule, Senior Cap and Gown Info; 4 p.m., Swimming – Dickinson (H); 7:15 p.m., B. Hockey – Hudson Cath. (H); STUCO – NASC Lead Conference; Faculty, Student, Alumni Production, “The Crucible” at 7 p.m.

6 – Saturday: TBA , Basketball – HCADA Tournament Prelim. (H); 10 a.m., B. Wrestling – Cliffside Quad (A); 5:30 p.m., B. Hockey – Ridgewood (A); STUCO – NASC Lead Conference; Faculty; Student, Alumni Production, “The Crucible” at 7 p.m.

7 – Sunday: STUCO – NASC Lead Conference.

8 – Monday: 4 p.m., Indoor Track – Varsity Classic Invite; NYC Armory.

9 – Tuesday: Report Card Distribution; TBA, Bowling – S. Hudson Championship (H); 5:30 p.m., B. Basketball – Hoboken (H); 7 p.m., G. Basketball – Memorial (A).

10 – Wednesday: Cap and Gown Orders: Senior Lounge; 3:30 p.m., B. Hockey – DePaul HS (H); 4:30 p.m., Swimming – Tri County Div. (H); 5 p.m., Indoor Track – HCTCA – NYC Armory; 6 p.m., Mid-Year Parent Conference.

11 – Thursday: Cap and Gown Orders Senior Lounge; TBA, Bowling – All Star (H); 4:30 p.m., Swimming – Tri County Div. (H); 5:30 p.m., G. Basketball – Dickinson (H); 7 p.m., B. Basketball – Union City (A); BBOED workshop session, 6 p.m.

12 – Friday: Assembly Schedule, STUCO Fundraiser; 7 p.m., B. Wrestling – Montclair (A); 7:15 p.m., B. Hockey – Scotch Plains – Fanwood (H); Lincoln’s Birthday.

13 – Saturday: TBA, Basketball – HCADA )H); 2 p.m., Swimming – Tri County Div. (H); 7:10 p.m., B. Hockey – Fair Lawn (A).

14 – Sunday: Valentine’s Day.

15 – Monday: School Closed, President’s Day.

16 – Tuesday: Mardi Gras In Auditorium, 8 a.m. to 3 p.m.; 4 p.m., Indoor Track – Tri County Championship JC Armory; 5:30 p.m., B. Basketball – Marist (H); 7 p.m., G. Basketball – Ferris (A).

17 – Wednesday: 6 p.m., Indoor Track – Garfield High Shot Put.

18 – Thursday: 7 p.m., B. Basketball – Memorial (A); Talent Show, 7 p.m.

19 – Friday: IMTT Ebony Culture Club Harlem Day Tour; 7:15 p.m., B. Hockey – Lakeland Regional (H).

20 – Saturday: TBA, Basketball – HCADA Quarter Final (H); 1 p.m., Swimming – Public School championship (H).

22 – Monday: Washington’s Birthday.

24 – Wednesday: TBA, Basketball – Hudson County Semi-Final (A); 4:30 p.m., Swimming – HCADA Championship (H).

25 – Thursday: 4:30 p.m., Swimming – HCADA Championship (H); BBOED Public Mtg., 8 p.m.

26 – Friday: 7 p.m., G. Basketball – Fair Lawn (A).

27 – Saturday: TBA, Basketball – HCADA Finals (A); 2 p.m., Swimming – HCADA Championship (H); Step Competition – Scotch Plains (A).

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet